Denny KDL Results, Weekending Sunday 11th February 2018

Weekending Sunday 11th February 2018

Results and Scorers Compiled By Tommy Naughton 087-6252952 , Send on missing scores/scorers and they will be added .

 

 

FAI Junior Cup 7th Round (Last 16)

 

Sunday 11th February 2018

 

Killarney Celtic

Peter McCarthy

1-4

 

North End United

 

 

 

 

Greyhound Bar KO Cup 1st Round

 

Sunday 11th February 2018

Windmill United

Gary Savage 2

2-1

AET

Castleisland B

Ethan Brosnan

 

 

 

Denny Premier A

 

Friday 9th February 2018

 

Fenit Samphires

 

0-1

 

Castleisland Afc

Colin McCarthy

 

Sunday 11th February 2018

Listowel Celtic 3-0 Tralee Dynamos

 

 

 

Dingle Bay Rovers

Paudie Quinn 3

Joe Sheehy

Donnacha Higgins

6-1

 

 

 

Killarney Athletic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Premier B

 

Saturday 10th February 2018

Killorglin 2-0 Rattoo Rovers

Sunday 11th February 2018

 

 

 

AC Athletic

Jordan Brick

Joseph Diggins

 

2-4

 

 

 

Mitchels Avenue

Sean O’Reilly

Scott Hennessy

David Courtney 2

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 1A

 

Sunday 11th February 2018

Strand Road 3-0 Inter Kenmare B

 

 

Denny Division 1B

 

Sunday 11th February 2018

 

 

 

Mastergeeha B

Colm Lenihan

Alan Brosnan

 

3-4

 

 

 

Castlegregory Celtic

Alan McNamara 2

Micheal O’Dowd

Tomas Butler

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Division 2B

 

Saturday 10th February 2018

 

 

 

Mainebank Fc

Colm O’Neill

Jonathan Regan

Cian Flynn

3-0

 

 

 

Lisard Wanderers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Denny Youth League

 

Saturday 10th February 2018

 

Castleisland Afc

 

1-1

 

St Brendans Park

Aaron Ward

 

 

 

Denny U17 League

 

Saturday 10th February 2018

 

 

 

 

Rattoo Rovers

Cian McGrath 3

Barry O’Neill

James Donegan

Nathan McGrath

6-3

 

 

 

 

Listowel Celtic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ballyhar Dynamos

 

 

 

 

0-6

 

 

 

 

Tralee Dynamos

Adi Cenali (2)

Leo Gaxha (2)

Junior Ankomah

Patrick Dowling

 

 

 

 

 

Comments are closed.