Denny KDL Results Weekending Sunday 10th November 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 10th November 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

Monday 4th November 2019

Denny Division 2B

AC Athletic ‘B’  3-1  Classic Fc ‘C’  
Scorers
Ac Athletic;  Darragh Shanahan  ,  Kieran Young  ,  Fergus Carroll  .
Classic Fc C;  Alan O’Shea  .

Denny Division 2A

Kilflynn City  1-4  Tralee Dynamos ‘B’ 
Scorers;
Kilflynn City  ,  Gavin O’Donnell  .

Friday 8th November 2019

Denny Premier A

Fenit Samphires  0-1  Classic Fc  
Scorers
Classic Fc;  Ray Walsh  .

FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round

Fenit Samphires  0-2  St Brendans Park Fc 
Scorers
St Brendans Park  ;  Mervyn Shalemba (2) 

Denny Div 1A

Atletico Ardfert  1-3  Castlegregory Celtic
Scorers
Atletico Ardfert;  Steven Power  .
Castlegregory Celtic Fc;  Steven Speirs  ,  Brandon Hoare  ,  Maurice Slattery  .

Saturday 9th November 2019

FAI Youths Cup 2nd Round

Killarney Celtic  4-3  Killarney Athletic  
Scorers
Killarney Celtic;  Dylan Callaghan (2)  ,  James Darmody  ,  Padraic Looney  .

Denny U17 League

Ballyheigue Ath  4-2  Rattoo Rvs 
Scorers
Ballyheigue Athletic;  Dara Kearney  , Gavin Slattery  , Dylan Godley  ,  Felim O’Sullivan  .
Rattoo Rovers;  Darragh Quinlan  ,  Ronan Walsh.

Iveragh Utd  1-3  Killorglin Afc 
Scorers
Iveragh Utd;  Jack Donnelly  .
Killorglin Afc;  Dylan Moriarty (2)  ,  Simon Coffey .

Denny Youths League

Castleisland Afc  1-3  Ballyhar Dyn 
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos;  Peter Cosgrave (3)  .

Inter Kenmare  2-2  Mastergeeha Fc  
Scorers
Mastergeeha;  Philip O’Leary  ,  Evan Murphy  .

Denny Div 2B

Killorglin Afc ‘C’  2-2  Lissard Wanderers
Scorers
Killorglin;  Kieran O Shea  ,  David Fleming  .

Denny Premier B

AC Athletic  5-4  QPR  
Scorers
AC Athletic;  Joseph Diggins (2)  ,  Jason Diggins  ,  Aodhan Shanahan  ,  Gavin Dooley  .
QPR;  Tadhg Mahoney (2)  ,  Shane Reen  ,  James Dennehy  .

Denny Div 1A

St Brendans Park  4-1  Dingle Bay Rovers
Scorers
St Brendans Park;  Mervyn Shalemba (2)  ,  Aaron Ward  ,  Padraig McCannon  .
Dingle Bay Rovers ;  Oisin Maunsell  .

Sunday 10th November 2019

FAI Junior Cup 4th Round

Carrig Celtic  3-2  Killarney Athletic  

Granagh Utd  1-3  Killarney Celtic  
Scorers
Killarney Celtic;  Stephen McCarthy  ,  Gary Keane  ,  Adam O’Rourke  .

Celsius Menswear League Cup 2nd Round

Killorglin Afc ‘B’  1-7  Listowel Celtic
Scorers
Killorglin B;  Dylan Carey  .

Denny Premier A

MEK Galaxy  0-1  Castleisland Afc  
Scorers
Castleisland Afc;  Tommy Feehan  .

Denny Premier B

Ballyhar Dyn  1-0  Killorglin Afc ‘A’  
Scorers
Ballyhar Dynamos; James O’Donoghue .

Castleisland ‘B’  3-3  Camp Utd
Scorers
Castleisland AFC B;  Pa O’Rourke (2)  ,  Barry Lynch  .
Camp United;  Jason Hickson  ,  Eamonn Hickson  ,  Genie Farrell  .

Denny Div 1A

Listowel Celtic ‘B’  1-0  Strand Road Fc
Scorers
Listowel Celtic;  Conor O’Brien  .

Denny Div 1B

Inter Kenmare  2-3  Ballymac Celtic
Scorers
Inter Kenmare;  Daniel Taylor  .
Ballymac Celtic;  Dean O Connell  ,  Christy Leen  ,  Jack O’Shea  .

Castlemaine Utd  2-0  CS Clochain Breanainn  
Scorers
Castlemaine Utd; Cathal Moriarty & Jerome Flynn.

Classic Fc B  2-0  Windmill United
Scorers
Classic Fc;  Brendan Smith  ,  Danny Feehan  .

Denny Div 2A

Mastergeeha Fc  3-0  Sneem Santos  

Tralee Dynamos B  1-2  Kilflynn City

Rattoo Rovers B  1-1  Mainebank Fc
Scorers
Rattoo Rovers B;  Dylan Moriarty  .
Mainebank Fc;  James Long  .

Denny Div 2B

Lenamore Rvs  7-1  Clanmaurice Utd
Scorers
Lenamore Rovers;  Aidan Keane  ,  Steve McCarthy (2)  ,  Shane O’Sullivan  ,  Jake Kelly  ,  Mike Holly (2)  .

Comments are closed.