Denny KDL Results , Weekending Sunday 27th October 2019

DENNY

KERRY DISTRICT LEAGUE

RESULTS

Weekending Sunday 27th October 2019

All clubs must send results and scorers for all games to the following numbers directly after a game finishes , 086-2656605 Secretary, 087-7736543 Pro , 086-8637296 Website .

 

Friday 25th October 2019

Celsius Menswear League Cup 2nd Round

Fenit Samphires  0-2  Killarney Celtic B

Scorers
Killarney Celtic B; Terry Sparling & Dylan O’Callaghan .

 

Saturday 26th October 2019

SSE Airtricity U17 Shield Semi Final

Athlone Town  1-1  Kerry DL

Kerry win 3-2 on pens

Kerry DL Scorer;  Colin Walsh  .

FAI U17 Cup 2nd Round

St Brendans Park  2-5  Ennis Town

Scorers
St Brendans Park:  Dan Fisher (2)  .

Killorglin Afc  5-2  Killarney Celtic

Scorers
Killorglin Afc;  Simon Coffey  ,  Mikey O’Donnell (2)  ,  Dylan Moriarty  ,  Matt Reinsteirna  .
Killarney Celtic;  Erin Moloney (2) .

Denny U17 League

Listowel Celtic  5-3  Rattoo Rovers

Scorers
Rattoo Rovers;  Darragh Quinlan (3)  .

Denny Youth League

Killarney Athletic  6-1  Inter Kenmare

Scorers
Killarney Athletic;  Cian McCann  ,  Jack Cooper (2)  , Damien Switzer  ,  Ben Erzeger  ,  Lawrence O’Donoghue  .

Sunday 27th October 2019

Oscar Traynor Trophy

Kerry DL  0-0  Limerick Desmond League

Denny Premier B

Rattoo Rovers  4-5  Camp United  

Scorers;
Rattoo Rovers;  Paul Carroll  ,  Podge Boyle  ,  Kevin Goulding  ,  John McCarthy.
Camp United; Joe Kennedy (3)  ,  James Crean  ,  Eamonn Hickson  .

Denny Division 1A

Castlegregory Celtic  3-0  Listowel Celtic B

Scorers
Castlegregory Celtic;  Maurice Slattery (2)  ,  Brandon Hoare  .

Denny Division 1B

Castlemaine Utd  4-1  Classic Fc B

Scorers
Castlemaine Utd;  Wayne Coffey (2) ,  Cathal Moriarty  ,  Jerome Flynn  .
Classic Fc B; Derry Ahern.

CS Clochain Breanainn  4-2  Killorglin Afc B

Scorers
CS Clochain Breanainn ;  Jimmy O’Grady (2),  Cian O’Grady and Paddy Donoghue  .
Killorglin B;  Shane Ahern  , Sean Costello  .

Killarney Athletic B  1-1  Inter Kenmare

Scorers
Inter Kenmare:  Darragh Siochru  .

Denny Division 2A

Tralee Dynamos B  4-4  CS Abbeydorney  
Rattoo Rovers B  3-0  Kilmoyley Athletic

Scorers
Rattoo Rovers;  Rhys Doyle (2)  ,  Dylan Moriarty  .

Comments are closed.