Munster Junior Cup 2017/2018

1st Round (Kerry Area)

1. Tralee Dynamos  1-0  Tralee Celtic .
2. Mitchels Avenue  3-1  Listowel Celtic Fc .
3. Strand Road  1-3  Dingle Bay Rovers .
4. Killarney Athletic  1-1  Fenit Samphires , Fenit won 4-3 on pens .
5. Mastergeeha 0-5 Killarney Celtic .

2nd Round (Kerry Area)

A. Tralee Dynamos  5-2  Fenit Samphires .
B. Classic Fc  2-3  Dingle Bay Rovers , AET .
C. CG Killarney  2-2  Mitchels Avenue , CG won 5-3 on pens .
D. Killarney Celtic  2-1  Castleisland Afc .

3rd Round (Kerry Area)

1.  Killarney Celtic  4-0  Dingle Bay Rovers .
2. Tralee Dynamos  0-2  CG Killarney .

4th Round (Open Draw Last 32)

Murroe (Limerick)  1-1  Grattan Utd (Cork AUL) , Murroe won 5-4 on pens .
Fairview Rgs (Limerick)  0-3  Carrick Utd “B” (Waterford) .
Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  7-2  Ballingarry (Limerick Desmond) .
Rockmount (MSL)  1-2  Sporting Ennistymon (Clare) .
Everton (MSL)  3-1  Drinagh Rgs (West Cork) .
Nenagh Celtic (North Tipp)  1-2  Peake Villa (Tipp South) .
St John Bosco (Cork Aul)  3-0  Hill Celtic (Limerick) .
Shannon Town “A”  0-1  Southend Utd (Waterford) .
CG Killarney (Kerry)  1-10  Janesboro (Limerick) .
St Michael’s (Tipp South)  4-0  St Saviours (Waterford) .
Waterford Crystal (Waterford)  4-1  Youghal Utd (MSL) .
Kanturk (Cork Aul)  3-5  Pearse Celtic “A” (Cork AUL) .
Cahir Park (Tipp South)  2-1  Avondale Utd (MSL) .
Newmarket Celtic “A” (Clare)  3-0  Cappamore Celtic (Limerick) .
Carew Park (Limerick)  1-2  Pike Rvs (Limerick) .
Thurles Town (North Tipp)  1-1  Broadford Utd (Limerick Desmond) , Thurles won 4-3 on pens.

5th Round (Last 16)

St Michael’s (Tipp South)  1-0  Murroe (Cork) .
Newmarket Celtic “A” (Clare)  4-2  Everton (MSL) .
Sporting Ennistymon (Clare)  2-7  Pike Rovers (Limerick)
Peake Villa (Tipp South)  3-2  Thurles Town (North Tipp) .
Carrick Utd “B” (Waterford)  3-0  St John Bosco (Cork Aul)
Janesboro (Limerick)  5-1  Pearse Celtic “A” (Cork)
Cahir Park (Tipp South)  1-4  Southend Utd (Waterford)
Waterford Crystal (Waterford)  1-2  Killarney Celtic (Kerry) , AET .

Quarter Finals

Newmarket Celtic “A”(Clare)  0-0  St Michael’s (Tipp South)  , Newmarket won 5-4 on pens.
Southend Utd (Waterford)  0-3  Killarney Celtic (Kerry) .
Janesboro (Limerick)  1-0  Peake Villa (Tipp South) .
Carrick Utd “B”(Waterford)  1-2  Pike Rovers (Limerick) , AET .

Semi Finals

Pike Rovers (Limerick)  3-2  Killarney Celtic (Kerry) .
Janesboro (Limerick)  v  Newmarket Celtic “A”(Clare) .

 

1st Round games to be played on or before 14th / 15th October 2017 .
2nd Round games to be played on or before 18th / 19th November 2017 .
3rd Round games to be played on or before 9th / 10th December 2017 .
4th Round games (open draw Last 32) to be played on or before 20th / 21st January 2018 .
5th Round games to be played on or before 10th/11th February 2018.
Quarter Finals to be played on or before 10th/11th March 2018.
Semi Finals to take place weekend 15th April 2018