Munster Junior Cup 2018/2019

1st Round (Kerry Area)

St Brendan’s Park  1-4  Killarney Celtic .
Mitchels Avenue FC  3-6  Fenit Samphires .
Castleisland  3-0  Tralee Celtic .
Tralee Dynamos  0-1  CG Killarney .
Listowel Celtic  2-1  Dingle Bay Rovers .

2nd Round (Kerry Area)

A. Listowel Celtic  2-3  Fenit Samphires , AET .
B. Killarney Athletic  3-0  Windmill United .
C. Killarney Celtic  4-1  Killorglin AFC .
D. Castleisland  6-0  CG Killarney .

3rd Round (Kerry Area)

Killarney Athletic  0-2  Fenit Samphires.
Castleisland Afc  0-3  Killarney Celtic .

4th Round, Open Draw

1. Holycross (Limerick)  v  Sporting Ennistymon (Clare).
2. Piltown (Waterford)  v  Everton Utd (MSL) .
3. Peake Villa (TSDL)  v  Regional Utd (Limerick) .
4. Lakewood Ath (Cork AUL)  v  Clonmel Celtic (TSDL).
5. Pike Rvs (Limerick)  v  City Wanderers (Cork AUL) .
6. Broadford Utd (Limerick Desmond)  3-1  Fenit Samphires (Kerry) , AET .
7. Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  0-0  Ballynanty Rvs (Limerick) , Ballynanty won 4-2 0n pens.
8. Leeds AFC (MSL)  v  Grattan Utd (Cork AUL) .
9. Avenue Utd (Clare)  v  Kilmallock Utd (Limerick).
10. Avondale Utd(MSL)  v  Glen Celtic(Cork AUL).
11. Hibernian (Waterford)  v  Borroway Rvs (North Tipp).
12. Geraldines (Limerick)  v  Douglas Hall (MSL) .
13. Pearse Celtic (Cork AUL)  v  Prospect Priory (Limerick).
14. Drinagh Rgs(West Cork)  v  Newmarket Celtic (Clare) .
15. Abbeyfeale Utd (Limerick Desmond)  v  Carrick Utd “A” (Waterford).
16. Carrick Utd “B” (Waterford)  v  St Michael’s (TSDL) .

5th Round

A. 13  v  10
B. 1  v  9
C. 2  v  12
D. 16  v  4
E. 15  v  Broadford Utd .
F. 3  v  14
G. 5  v  11
H. 8  v  Ballynanty Rovers

1/4 Finals

1. B  v  D
2. F  v  A
3. E  v  G
4. C  v  H

 

1st Round games to be played on or before 13th / 14th October 2018 .
2nd Round games to be played on or before 17th / 18th November 2018 .
3rd Round games to be played on or before 8th / 9th December 2018 .
4th Round (open round) games to be played on or before 26th / 27th January 2019 .
5th Round games to be played on or before 16th / 17th February 2019 .
6th Round (1/4 Finals) games to be played on or before 9th / 10th March 2019 .