Killarney Celtic, Greyhound Bar KO Cup Champions 2016

Greyhound Bar KO Cup Draw 2017

1st Round

CSCB  0-5  Asdee Rovers .
Ballyhar Dynamos  1-1  Tralee Celtic , Tralee Celtic won replay 4-2 .
Strand Road FC  1-1  Mastergeeha Fc , Strand Road won replay 3-1 .
Camp United Football Club  3-3  Windmill united . Windmill won replay 6-5 on penalties .
Killarney Celtic B  2-0  Castlemaine Utd  .
CS Abbeydorney  3-5  CSKA Tralee .
Annascaul Inch United  2-1  Abhainn Li Fc .
Ac Athletic  2-3  Killarney Athletic A.F.C. B .
Castlegregory Celtic Fc  2-0  Ballybunion FC .
Killorglin AFC  4-2  Atletico Ardfert .
Castleisland Afc B  3-0  Clanmaurice Fc .
Classic FC  0-0  Ballymac galaxy , Classic won replay 3-0 .
QPR  0-3  Mitchels Avenue F C .
Tralee Bay  1-2  CG Killarney .
Ballyheigue Athletic  Bye .

2nd Round

Inter Kenmare  3-1  Killarney Celtic B .
Dingle Bay Rovers  3-0  St Brendans Park Fc .
Castleisland B  1-2  Fenit Samphires .
Windmill United  3-1  Ballyheigue Athletic .
Castleisland A  2-1  Tralee Dynamos .
Castlegregory Celtic  0-0  Killarney Athletic A , Kill Ath won replay 6-0 .
Strand Road  0-0  Rattoo Rovers , Rattoo won replay 3-2 .
Mitchels Avenue  0-0  Classic Fc , Mitchels won replay 3-0 .
CK Killarney  4-4  CSKA Tralee , CSKA wom replay 5-4 on Penalties.
Byes ,
Killarney Athletic B .
Annascaul Inch United .
Asdee Rovers .
Killarney Celtic A
Killorglin Fc .
Listowel Celtic .
Tralee Celtic .

3rd Round (Last 16)

1.  Annascaul Inch United  1-1  Asdee Rovers , Asdee replay 3-0 .
2.  Killarney Celtic A  3-0  Rattoo Rovers .
3.  Killorglin Fc  0-3  Castleisland A .
4.  Listowel Celtic  1-0  Windmill United .
5.  Tralee Celtic  4-1  Killarney Athletic B .
6.  Mitchels Avenue  2-0  Fenit Samphires .
7.  Inter Kenmare  2-3  CSKA Tralee .
8.  Dingle Bay Rovers  1-1  Killarney Athletic A , Kill Ath won replay 3-1 .

1/4 Finals

A. Listowel Celtic  1-2  Tralee Celtic .
B. Castleisland Afc  7-2  Asdee Rovers .
C. Killarney Athletic  2-1  Killarney Celtic .
D. Mitchels Avenue  3-0  CSKA Tralee .

Semi Finals

1. Mitchels Avenue  v  Tralee Celtic .
2. Castleisland Afc  v  Killarney Athletic .

Final

1  v  2


Premier A teams enter cup at 2nd Round.

NOTE; All KDL Cup semi-finals and finals are to take place in Mounthawk Park.