FAI YOUTH CHALLENGE CUP 2017-18

 

1st Round

Kerry/Clare/Desmond League Section .
Bridge United (Clare)  2-3  Castleisland Afc (Kerry)  .
Tralee Dynamos (Kerry)  1-6  Avenue United (Clare) .
Askeaton Fc (Desmond)  1-2  Newmarket Celtic (Clare) .
Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  4-3  Shannon Town (Clare) , AET .
Byes ;
Listowel Celtic (Kerry) .
St Brendans Park (Kerry) .
Ennis Town (Clare)

2nd Round

Kerry/Clare/Desmond League Section .
Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  1-2  St Brendans Park Fc (Kerry)  .
Ennis Town (Clare)  1-2  Listowel Celtic (Kerry) .
Newmarket Celtic (Clare)  5-4  Castleisland Afc (Kerry) .
Byes,
Avenue United (Clare) .

3rd Round (Last 32)

Listowel Celtic (Kerry)  2-3  St Brendans Park (Kerry) .
Pike Rovers (Limerick)  v  Avenue United (Clare) , Sunday 10th December .
Parkville United  3-0  Newmarket Celtic (Clare) .
Piltown FC  1-2  College Corinthians AFC (Cork) .
Freebooters FC (Kilkenny)  6-1  Mallow United (Cork) .
Conn Rangers (Mayo)  3-4  Fairview Rangers (Limerick) .
Kilfrush Crusaders (Limerick))  1-0  Douglas Hall (Cork) .
Drogheda Town (Louth)  0-7  Carrigaline United (Cork) .
Tramore AFC (Waterford)  5-1  Manulla .
Athenry FC (Galway)  3-2  Strand Celtic  .
Shelbourne Youth Academy (Dublin)  0-3  Carrigtwohill United (Cork) .
Newport Town  0-1  Maree Oranmore (Galway) .
St Kevins Boys (Dublin)  7-1  Dungarvan United .
Aisling Annacotty (Limerick)  v  Claremorris AFC (Galway) ,
Ballisodare United (Sligo)  4-1  Ballymackey FC .
Edenderry Town (Offaly)  3-2  Cahir Park .

4th Round (Last 16)

St Brendans Park (Kerry)  v  Fairview Rangers (Limerick) .
College Corinthians AFC (Cork)  v  Tramore AFC (Waterford) .
Athenry FC (Galway)  v  Pike Rovers/ Avenue United .
Freebooters FC (Kilkenny)  v  Aisling Annacotty/ Claremorris AFC
Ballisodare United (Sligo)  v  St Kevins Boys (Dublin) .
Parkville United  v  Edenderry Town (Offaly) .
Carrigtwohill United (Cork)  v  Kilfrush Crusaders (Limerick) .
Maree Oranmore (Galway)  v  Carrigaline United (Cork) .

1st Round to be played on or before 15th October 2017 .
2nd Round to be played on or before 12th November 2017 .
3rd Round to be played on or before 02nd December 2017 .
4th Round to be played on or before 18th February 2018 .