Compiled and updated by Tommy Naughton

FAI JUNIOR CUP 2017/2018

2nd Round

Kerry/Clare/Desmond Leagues Section .
Classic Fc (Kerry)  3-2  Ballyheigue Athletic FC (Kerry) .
Inter Kenmare FC (Kerry)  0-2  CG Killarney (Kerry) .
Tralee Celtic (Kerry)  2-4  Rathkeale Afc (Desmond) .
Castleisland AFC (Kerry)  3-0  Shannonside Fc (Desmond) .
Mastergeeha F.C. (Kerry)  2-4  Glin Rovers (Desmond) .
Listowel Celtic (Kerry)  0-0  Abbeyfeale Utd (Desmond) , Abbeyfeale won 4-3 on pens.
Mitchels Avenue (Kerry)  1-1  Newcastle West Rovers (Desmond), Newcastlewest won 3-2 on pens.
Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  11-0  Rineanna Rovers (Clare) .
AK United (Desmond)  4-3  Dingle Bay Rovers (Kerry) , AET .
Broadford Utd (Desmond)  6-2  Tralee Dynamos F.C (Kerry) .
Ennis Town (Clare)  0-4  Fenit Samphires F.C. (Kerry) .
Ballingarry Afc (Desmond)  3-0  Bridge United (Clare) .
Rhine Rovers (Clare)  0-2  Coole Fc (Clare) .
Lifford Fc (Clare)  3-5  Ballysteen Fc (Desmond) .
Newmarket Celtic B (Clare)  4-0  Shannon Hibs (Clare) .
Shannon Olympic (Clare)  1-4  Shannon Town (Clare) .
Askeaton Fc (Desmond)  0-3  Sporting Ennistymon (Clare) .
Bridge Celtic (Clare)  2-2  Carrig Celtic (Desmond) , Carrig won 3-2 on pens .
Kilrush Rangers (Clare)  5-3  Granagh Utd (Desmond) .
Moher Celtic (Clare)  4-3  Shountrade Fc (Desmond) , AET .
Byes;
Killarney Athletic A.F.C. (Kerry) .
Castlegregory Celtic Fc (Kerry) .
Newmarket Celtic (Clare) .
Avenue United (Clare) .

3rd Round

Kerry/Clare/Desmond Leagues Section .
Glin Rovers (Desmond)  5-1  Castlegrerory Celtic (Kerry) .
AK United (Desmond)  0-4  Newmarket Celtic (Clare) .
Castleisland Afc (Kerry)  2-0  Killarney Athletic (Kerry) .
Rathkeale Fc (Desmond)  2-1  Abbeyfeale United (Desmond) .
Fenit Samphires (Kerry)  4-1  Kilrush Rangers (Clare) .
Broadford Utd (Desmond)  3-0   Classic Fc (Kerry) .
Ballysteen Fc (Desmond)  0-8  Avenue Utd (Clare) .
CG Killarney (Kerry)  2-4  Carrig Celtic .(Desmond)
Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  4-0  Moher Celtic (Clare) .
Sporting Ennistymon (Clare)  0-3  Shannon Town (Clare).
Coole Fc (Clare)  1-2  Ballingarry Afc (Desmond), AET .
Newmarket Celtic B (Clare)  3-0  Newcastlewest Rovers (Desmond) .

4th Round

Kerry/Clare/Desmond Leagues Section .
Carrig Celtic (Desmond)  1-0  Castleisland Afc (Kerry) .
Newmarket Celtic B (Clare)  1-4  Killarney Celtic (Kerry) .
Glin Rovers (Desmond)  3-3  Fenit Samphires (Kerry) , Glin won 3-2 on pens .
Shannon Town (Clare)  4-0  Ballingarry (Desmond) .
Avenue United (Clare)  2-1  Rathkeale Fc (Desmond) .
Newmarket Celtic (Clare)  2-0  Broadford United (Desmond) .

5th Round (Open Draw, Last 64)

Killarney Celtic (Kerry)  4-2  Castlebar Celtic (Mayo) .
Moore Utd  0-3  Grattan Utd .
St. Michaels (Tipperary South)  6-0  New Ross Celtic .
Tolka Rovers  0-0  Pearse Celtic , Tolka won 5-4 on pens AET .
Iorras Aonthaithe FC  0-1  Nenagh Celtic .
Castlefin Celtic  2-0  Carrigaline Utd .
Galbally United FC (Tipperary South)  3-2  Glin Rovers (Desmond) , AET .
Mervue Utd (Galway)  3-2  Shelbourne FC (Limerick) .
Newmarket Celtic (Clare)  1-0  Birr Town FC .
Janesboro FC (Limerick)  1-2  North End Utd (Wexford) .
Greencastle Utd (Inishowen)  1-0  St. Francis FC (Dublin) .
Oliver Bond Celtic  3-0  Avenue Utd (Clare) .
Clonmel Celtic (Tipperary) 3-0  Courtown Hibs .
Willow Park FC (Westmeath)  2-0  Firhouse Clover .  .
Galway Hibs (Galway)  1-1  Shannon Town (Clare) , Shannon won 3-1 on pens AET .
Clonmel Town (Tipperary)  2-1  Ardee Celtic , AET .
Wexford Bohs  1-2  Knocknaheeny Celtic .
Moyne Rgs  2-1 Lakewood Athletic .
Usher Celtic  1-1  St. Pauls Artane FC , Usher won 3-2 on pens AET .
Dingle Utd (Dublin)  2-5  Coonagh Utd (Limerick).
Bandon Utd  0-2  Newfoundwell FC .
Sandyhill Shangan FC  1-2  Cappry Rovers FC .
Regional Utd (Limerick)  1-0  St. Peters FC .
Ballinasloe Town  2-0  Knocknaraha FC .
Hill Celtic (Limerick)  0-7  Pike Rovers (Limerick) .
Carrick United  v  Straide & Foxford FC .
Dungarvan Utd  v  Boot Road Celtic .
Railway Union FC  v  Ferrybank FC .
Ballymun Utd  v  Carrig Celtic .
Evergreen FC  v  Kilnamanagh FC .
Rathmullen Celtic   v  Innishvilla FC , Sunday 17th December .
Ayrefield FC  v  Corrib Celtic .

6th Round ( Last 32)

Willow Park FC (Westmeath)  v  Killarney Celtic (Kerry) .
Ballymun Utd or Carrig Celtic  v  North End United .
Grattan United  v  Coonagh United .
Dungarvan Utd or Boot Road Celtic  v  Greencastle Fc .
Clonmel Celtic  v  Newmarket Celtic .
Ballinasloe Town  v  St Michaels Fc .
Nenagh Celtic  v  Mervue United .
Railway Union FC  or  Ferrybank FC  v  Rathmullen Celtic   v  Innishvilla FC .
Pike Rovers  v  Regional United .
Evergreen FC  or  Kilnamanagh FC  v  Castlefin Celtic .
Galbally Fc  v  Usher Celtic .
Shannon Town  v  Oliver Bond Celtic .
Cappry Rovers  v  Moyne Rangers .
Tolka Rovers  v  Clonmel Town .
Knocknaheeny Celtic  v  Newfoundwell Fc .
Ayrfield United  v  Carrick United  or  Straide & Foxford FC .

Round 1 , Weekend 17-09-17
Round 2 , Weekend 01-10-17
Round 3 , Weekend 22-10-17
Round 4 , Weekend 12-11-17
Round 5 , Weekend 03-12-17
Round 6 , Weekend 14-01-18
Round 7 , Weekend 04-02-18
Quarter Final , March
Semi Final , April