Archive | Fixtures & Results RSS feed for this section

May 31st, 2010   0 Comments

KDL Results for week ending May 30th , 2010

Denny Kerry District League Results May 30th Denny Div 1 Final AC Athletic 1   Dingle Bay Rvs 4 Golf Hotel Youths League Final Kill Celtic 2    Park 1 Castle Bar League Cup Kill Celtic 3   Kill Ath 1 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup Atletico Ardfert 2 Castleisland ‘B’ 3 Castlemaine Utd 1    Shannon Wnd 1 SBR […]

Continue reading...

May 23rd, 2010   0 Comments

KDL Results Sunday May 23rd

Sunday May 23rd, 2010 Greyhound Bar KO Cup Quarter Finals Castleisland 1 Kill Ath 1 Listowel Celtic 1 Tralee Celtic 0 Lisselton Rvs 1 Kill Celtic 6 Camp Utd 7 Atletico Ardfert- 3 Castle Bar League Cup 2-30 Ivereagh Utd 4 QPR- 0 Dominos Pizza Challenge Cup Ivereagh Utd ‘B’ 6 Kilflynn Santos 4 Killorglin […]

Continue reading...

May 6th, 2010   0 Comments

Results , 06-05-2010

Denny Premier A Two sides still in the title race lost ground tonight Thursday when Lisselton Rovers could only manage a 3-3 draw with Rattoo Rovers while Castleisland were beaten 2-1 at home by Tralee Celtic Denny Premier ‘A’ 7-00    Camp Utd v Kill Celtic-OFF 7-00    Castleisland 1    Tralee Celtic 2 ( Stephen O’Sullivan got […]

Continue reading...

Apr 11th, 2010   0 Comments

Denny Kerry District League Results W/E April 11th , 2010

Denny Kerry District League Results Greyhound Bar KO Cup Lisselton Rvs 2    Castlegregory 0 Castle Bar League Cup Listowel Celtic 3   Camp Utd 0 Castleisland 1   Park 1 Classic FC2    Ballyheigue 0 Inter 0 Kill Celtic 1 Denny Premier ‘A’ Tralee Celtic 0   Park 3 Denny Premier B Mainebank FC 0     Classic FC 3 Lenamore […]

Continue reading...

Apr 5th, 2010   0 Comments

Results Monday April 5th, 2010

Denny Div 2 St Bernard’s  2   Atletico Ardfert  6 Ballymac North End 3   Lixnaw Celtic 0

Continue reading...

Apr 4th, 2010   0 Comments

Results Sunday April 4th, 2010

Denny Premier ‘A’ Rattoo Rvs 1  Tralee Dyn 0 ( Liam Boyle) Denny Premier ‘B’ Classic FC 2    Mainebank FC 0 Denny Div 1 ‘A’ AC Athletic 2   Newtown Ath 2 ( Conor Diggins and John Mike Dooley) Owen Flaherty and Aidan Keane for Newtown Denny Div 2 Balloonagh FC 6  Ivereagh Utd  3 ( […]

Continue reading...

Apr 3rd, 2010   0 Comments

Results Friday April 2nd, 2010

Denny Premier ‘B’ Spa Rd 2 Mastergeeha 4 Denny Div 1 ‘A’ Listowel Celtic 4 Asdee Rvs 0 Denny Div 1 ‘B’ Ballymac Galaxy    Dingle Bay Rvs-0ff Killarney Celtic B 1 Killarney Athletic B 2 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup Ballyhar Dyn 2 Camp Utd ‘B’ 6 Lenamore Rvs 1 Castlemaine Utd 2

Continue reading...

Mar 29th, 2010   0 Comments

Denny Kerry District League Results March 28th , 2010

Lucozade Sport Munster Jnr Cup Lisselton Rvs 1     Carrick Utd 4 Golf Hotel Youths League Park 4   Castleisland 3 Greyhound Bar KO Cup Killorglin FC 2 Castleisland FC 2 Killarney Ath 2 Rattoo Rvs 2 AC Athletic 0 Tralee Celtic 7 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup Spa Rd 4    Lisselton Rvs ’B’ 1 Connolly Pk 4   […]

Continue reading...