Archive | Fixtures & Results RSS feed for this section

Oct 25th, 2010   0 Comments

Results 24-10-2010

Denny Kerry District League Results October 24th Thursday October21st, 2010 Lucozade Sports Munster Junior Cup 7-45 Lisselton Rovers 2  v Castleisland 1 Venue Mounthawk Park Denny Premier B 7-30 AC Athletic  1 v Dingle Bay Rovers  2 Venue Mounthawk Park Saturday October 23rd Lucozade Sports Munster Youths  Cup 2-30 Killarney Celtic  6 v Park 2 […]

Continue reading...

Oct 18th, 2010   0 Comments

Results 18-10-2010

Denny Kerry District League Results Oct 17th 2010 Munster Youths Cup Killarney Ath 1   St Brendan’s Park 1 (St Brendan’s Park wins 5-4 on penos) Killarney Celtic 4   Lisselton Rvs 1 Golf Hotel Youths League Balloonagh FC 2   Shannon Wnd 2 Umbro FAI Junior Cup Shannon Side 1 Castlegregory Celtic 2 Bridge Utd 1   Killarney […]

Continue reading...

Oct 10th, 2010   0 Comments

Results , 10-10-2010

Denny Kerry District League Results Wednesday October 6th, 2010 Denny Premier ‘A’ 7-30 Lisselton Rvs 0 St Brendan’s Park 0 Venue Mounthawk Park Saturday October 9th, 2010 Umbro FAI U-17 Cup 2-30 St Brendan’s Park 5 Newcastlewest Rvs 5 (St Brendan’s Park won 7-6 on pen) 2-30 Bally Rvs v Killarney Celtic Golf Hotel Youths […]

Continue reading...

Oct 6th, 2010   0 Comments

results for Weekending Oct 3rd , 2010

Denny Kerry District League Results Oct 3rd Lucozade Sport Munster Senior Cup Killarney Celtic 5 Cobh Wnd 2 Golf Hotel Youths League Kill Ath 1    Shannon Wnd 1 Mastergeeha 3   Fenit Samphires 1 Balloonagh FC 1   Lisselton Rvs 5 Denny Premier ‘A’ Castleisland 3    Inter 1 Camp Utd 1 Listowel Celtic0 Kill Ath 2 Tralee […]

Continue reading...

Sep 27th, 2010   0 Comments

Results , 26-10-2010

Denny Kerry District League Results Sept 26th 2010 Tuesday September 21st, 2010 Golf Hotel Youths League Lisselton Rvs 2 Fenit Samphires 1 Umbro FAI U-17 Cup Broadford 1    Killarney Celtic 4 Golf Hotel Youths League Mastergeeha 4         Balloonagh 0 Lisselton Rvs5   Dingle Bay Rvs 3 Fenit Samphires 4 Shannon Wnd 3 Oscar Traynor Cup Friendly […]

Continue reading...

Sep 5th, 2010   0 Comments

Results , 05-10-2010

Denny Kerry District League Results Sept 5th Denny Premier ‘A’ Lisselton Rvs 1 Castleisland 0 Classic FC 1 Tralee Celtic 1 Listowel Celtic 2 Park 0 Kill Ath 3   Lisselton Rvs 3 Park 1 Classic FC 1 Denny Premier ‘B’ Mastergeeha 3 Spa Rd 2 Ballybunion 2 QPR 0 Castlegregory 1 Lenamore Rvs 1 Denny […]

Continue reading...

Aug 29th, 2010   0 Comments

KDL Results – 29-08-2010

Denny Kerry District League Results August 29th 2010 Denny Premier ‘A’ Kill Celtic 4 Kill Ath 0 Tralee Celtic 1 Camp Utd 0 Denny Premier ‘B’ Spa Rd   2   Mainebank FC 2 Lenamore Rvs 2   Ballybunion 1 Dingle Bay Rvs 2 Castlegregory QPR 0 Killorglin FC 1 Denny Div 1 ‘A’ Connolly Pk 1   SBR […]

Continue reading...

May 31st, 2010   0 Comments

KDL Results for week ending May 30th , 2010

Denny Kerry District League Results May 30th Denny Div 1 Final AC Athletic 1   Dingle Bay Rvs 4 Golf Hotel Youths League Final Kill Celtic 2    Park 1 Castle Bar League Cup Kill Celtic 3   Kill Ath 1 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup Atletico Ardfert 2 Castleisland ‘B’ 3 Castlemaine Utd 1    Shannon Wnd 1 SBR […]

Continue reading...

May 23rd, 2010   0 Comments

KDL Results Sunday May 23rd

Sunday May 23rd, 2010 Greyhound Bar KO Cup Quarter Finals Castleisland 1 Kill Ath 1 Listowel Celtic 1 Tralee Celtic 0 Lisselton Rvs 1 Kill Celtic 6 Camp Utd 7 Atletico Ardfert- 3 Castle Bar League Cup 2-30 Ivereagh Utd 4 QPR- 0 Dominos Pizza Challenge Cup Ivereagh Utd ‘B’ 6 Kilflynn Santos 4 Killorglin […]

Continue reading...

May 6th, 2010   0 Comments

Results , 06-05-2010

Denny Premier A Two sides still in the title race lost ground tonight Thursday when Lisselton Rovers could only manage a 3-3 draw with Rattoo Rovers while Castleisland were beaten 2-1 at home by Tralee Celtic Denny Premier ‘A’ 7-00    Camp Utd v Kill Celtic-OFF 7-00    Castleisland 1    Tralee Celtic 2 ( Stephen O’Sullivan got […]

Continue reading...