Archive | Fixtures & Results RSS feed for this section

Jun 12th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results , 12-06-2011

Sunday June 12th, 2011 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup  2-30    Connolly Pk 1  Spa Rd  3 ( Spa Rd took the lead in the 45th min with a Kevin Cunningham header – Connolly Park equalized in the 50th minute but a Darran Crotty goal and a screamer from Blake Byrne puts Spa Rd into the semi […]

Continue reading...

Jun 6th, 2011   0 Comments

KDl Results – 05-06-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Results June 5th 2011   Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths League Final             Kill Ath 0    Kill Celtic 6   Denny Premier ‘A’  Camp Utd 0 Park 4 Classic FC 3 Castleisland 1 Tralee Celtic 1 Kill Celtic 10 Lisselton Rvs 1   Tralee Celtic 6 Dominos Pizza Challenge Cup             Newtown […]

Continue reading...

May 30th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 29-05-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Wednesday May 25th, 2011 Greyhound Bar KO Cup             Castleisland 0    Park 1 Umbro Youths Cup  6-45    Park  5  Dingle Bay Rvs 0 Thursday May 26th, 2011 Castle Bar League Cup  7-00    Listowel Celtic 2  Shanakill Ath 0  7-00    Castlemaine Utd 3  Balloonagh FC 5 Friday May 27th, […]

Continue reading...

May 22nd, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 22-05-2011

  Sunday May 22nd, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’ 2-30     Listowel Celtic v Kill Celtic-off 11-30   Castleisland  2 v Lisselton Rvs 1 11-30   Camp Utd  2 v Kill Ath 0 ( Johnny O’Driscoll and Jason Hickson) Tommy Healy Memorial Cup Semi-Final replay  4-30    CSKA v Cordal FC 2-0             Venue Mounthawk Park Castle Bar League Cup […]

Continue reading...

May 16th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 15-05-2011

Denny Kerry District League Results May 15th   Umbro FAI Youths Cup Final             Cork City 4    Killarney Celtic 1   Denny Premier ‘B’ Final             Dingle Bay Rvs 2     Killorglin FC 0      Denny Div 2 ‘B’ Final             FC Valentia 0     Shanakill Ath 2   Umbro Youths Cup Quarter Finals             Dingle […]

Continue reading...

May 8th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 08-05-2011

  Denny Kerry District League results May 10th 2011   Thursday May 5th Denny Division 2A 7-45 Lisselton Rovers 0 v Inter Kenmare B 2 Venue; Mounthawk Park   Friday May 6th, 2011 Denny Div 1 ‘A’ Final  7-45    Asdee Rvs 0 v Fenit Samphires 2             Venue Mounthawk Park Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup  7-30    […]

Continue reading...

May 2nd, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results – 01-05-2011

Friday April 29th, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’  7-00    Tralee Celtic v Kill Celtic-OFF             Venue Mounthawk Park Greyhound Bar KO Cup 7-30     Kill Celtic ‘B 2  v Spa Rd 1 Saturday April 30th, 2011 Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths League  2-30    Kill Ath 0   Kill Celtic 1 ( 90th minute goal) Sunday May 1st, 2011 Greyhound […]

Continue reading...

Apr 25th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 24-04-2011

    Denny Kerry District League Results April 24th     Denny Premier A Tralee Celtic 2 Lisselton Rovers 5 Park FC 3          Listowel Celtic 0                                                              Denny Premier B Spa Rd   4   Iveragh Utd 2 Mastergeeha 0 v Killorglin FC 6 Denny Division 1A Fenit Samphires 4 Castlemaine Utd 1   Denny […]

Continue reading...

Apr 10th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 10-04-2011

Denny Kerry District League Fixtures Tuesday April 5th, 2011 Greyhound Bar KO Cup  7-30    Shannon Wnd v Classic FC             Venue Mounthawk Park Thursday April 7th, 2011 Denny Div 1 ‘A’  7-30    Ballymac Galaxy v Behy Rvs             Venue Mounthawk Park Friday April 8th, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’             Tralee Celtic 2 Listowel Celtic 0 […]

Continue reading...

Apr 4th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 03-10-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Results Thursday March 31st, 2011   Friday April 3rd  Greyhound Bar Ladies Final – replay   Killarney Celtic 0 Inter Kenmare 0 (Inter Kenmare win 4-2 after extra time and pens) Saturday April 2nd, 2011 Jimmy Falvey Memorial League             Dingle Bay Rvs 4    Park 7             Kill Ath 2   […]

Continue reading...