Archive | Fixtures & Results RSS feed for this section

Oct 16th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 16-10-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Results Oct 16th Denny Premier ‘B’             AC Athletic 0 Classic FC 1   Umbro FAI Junior Cup             Abbeyfeale FC 0 v Tralee Dyn 0 (Dyn won 4-3 on pens)  Denny Div 1 ‘A’             Kill Celtic 1   Ballymac Galaxy 0               Denny Div 1 ‘B’             Tralee […]

Continue reading...

Oct 9th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 09-10-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Results  October 9th   Friday October 7th, 2011 Munster Junior Cup Killarney Celtic  5  Dingle Bay Rvs 1 Denny Premier ‘B’             AC Athletic 2   Asdee Rvs 2 Saturday October 8tht, 2011 Umbro FAI U-17 Challenge Cup  2-30    Newcastlewest Rvs  4  St Brendans Park 2  2-30    Ahea Utd  1 v […]

Continue reading...

Oct 2nd, 2011   0 Comments

Results 02-10-2011

        Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Friday September 30th, 2011 Munster Junior Cup             CSKA 0   St Brendan’s Park- 6   Saturday October 1st, 2011 Umbro FAI Youths Cup  4-30    Killarney Celtic 4   St Brendan’s Park 0             Venue Celtic Park Kerry Biofuels U-17 League  4-30    Dingle Bay Rvs 9 vs […]

Continue reading...

Sep 25th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 25-09-2011

   Ballyheigue FC  1  Tralee Dyn 2   Kerry Biofuels Youths League 4-30 Killarney Ath  4  Killarney Celtic 4 4-30 St Bernards 4  v Strand Rovers 1  – venue Mounthawk Park Denny Division 1B  Lisselton Rovers 3   CS Brandon  1 Sunday September 25th, 2011   Umbro FAI Junior Cup  Dingle Bay Rvs 2   Corofin Harps […]

Continue reading...

Sep 17th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 18-09-2011

Friday September 16th, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’             Camp Utd  5  Dingle Bay Rvs 1  ( goals from Johnny O’Driscoll, James Crean, Vincie Driscoll, Francis Herlihy and an og – while Sean O’Connor replied for Dingle )             Kill Celtic  5  Killorglin FC 1 ( Peter McCarthy 3, Padraig O’Connor and Robert Watson for Celtic […]

Continue reading...

Sep 11th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 11-09-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Denny Premier ‘B’ Classic FC 0 AC Athletic 3 Denny Div 2 A   Balloonagh FC 1 CSKA 0 Kerry Biofuels U-17 League   Tralee Dynamos 1    Park 5   Kerry Biofuels Youths League                         Strand Rovers 0    Kill Celtic 4 Munster Champions Cup             Killarney Celtic […]

Continue reading...

Sep 4th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 04-09-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Saturday September 3rd, 2011 Kerry  Biofuels U-17 League  5-00    Park 6  v Dingle Bay Rvs  1  5-00    Kill Celtic 2 v Castlemaine Utd 1 Sunday September 4th, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’ * 2-30  Dingle Bay Rvs 4  v Kill Celtic 1 ( Declan O’Sullivan 2, Mikey Geaney and […]

Continue reading...

Aug 28th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 28-08-2011

Denny Premier ‘A’ Play-Off  7-30    Classic FC 0 vs Inter Kenmare 4             Venue Mounthawk Park Denny Premier ‘A’  7-30    Kill Celtic 2 v Camp Utd 1             Venue Celtic Park Denny Div 1 ‘A’  7-00    Ballyhar Dyn 2 Castlemaine Utd 5 Friday August 26th, 2011 Denny Div 2 ‘Lí A’  7-00    CSKA 2v Classic […]

Continue reading...

Jun 26th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 26-06-2011

Denny Kerry District League Results June 26th 2011     Denny Premier A Final             Killarney Celtic 3 Park 3   Denny Premier ‘A’             Listowel Celtic 1 Kill Celtic 1 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup             Inter Kenmare 0 Killarney Celtic ‘B’ 3             Tralee Dyn 3    Killorglin FC 1   Castle Bar League Cup […]

Continue reading...

Jun 19th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results – 19-06-2011

Sunday June 19th, 2011 Greyhound Bar KO Cup Semi-Final  2-30 Park  1 v Kill Celtic ‘B’ 0 ( Fergal Maunsell 1           Venue Mounthawk Park Castle Bar League Cup           Kill Ath  3   Killorglin FC 1 ( D Gleeson – Lucas Pollack and D R Galvin           Castleisland   2  Tralee Celtic 1 ( Stan Devane […]

Continue reading...