Archive | Fixtures & Results RSS feed for this section

Sep 25th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 25-09-2011

   Ballyheigue FC  1  Tralee Dyn 2   Kerry Biofuels Youths League 4-30 Killarney Ath  4  Killarney Celtic 4 4-30 St Bernards 4  v Strand Rovers 1  – venue Mounthawk Park Denny Division 1B  Lisselton Rovers 3   CS Brandon  1 Sunday September 25th, 2011   Umbro FAI Junior Cup  Dingle Bay Rvs 2   Corofin Harps […]

Continue reading...

Sep 17th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 18-09-2011

Friday September 16th, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’             Camp Utd  5  Dingle Bay Rvs 1  ( goals from Johnny O’Driscoll, James Crean, Vincie Driscoll, Francis Herlihy and an og – while Sean O’Connor replied for Dingle )             Kill Celtic  5  Killorglin FC 1 ( Peter McCarthy 3, Padraig O’Connor and Robert Watson for Celtic […]

Continue reading...

Sep 11th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 11-09-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Denny Premier ‘B’ Classic FC 0 AC Athletic 3 Denny Div 2 A   Balloonagh FC 1 CSKA 0 Kerry Biofuels U-17 League   Tralee Dynamos 1    Park 5   Kerry Biofuels Youths League                         Strand Rovers 0    Kill Celtic 4 Munster Champions Cup             Killarney Celtic […]

Continue reading...

Sep 4th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 04-09-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Saturday September 3rd, 2011 Kerry  Biofuels U-17 League  5-00    Park 6  v Dingle Bay Rvs  1  5-00    Kill Celtic 2 v Castlemaine Utd 1 Sunday September 4th, 2011 Denny Premier ‘A’ * 2-30  Dingle Bay Rvs 4  v Kill Celtic 1 ( Declan O’Sullivan 2, Mikey Geaney and […]

Continue reading...

Aug 28th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 28-08-2011

Denny Premier ‘A’ Play-Off  7-30    Classic FC 0 vs Inter Kenmare 4             Venue Mounthawk Park Denny Premier ‘A’  7-30    Kill Celtic 2 v Camp Utd 1             Venue Celtic Park Denny Div 1 ‘A’  7-00    Ballyhar Dyn 2 Castlemaine Utd 5 Friday August 26th, 2011 Denny Div 2 ‘Lí A’  7-00    CSKA 2v Classic […]

Continue reading...

Jun 26th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results 26-06-2011

Denny Kerry District League Results June 26th 2011     Denny Premier A Final             Killarney Celtic 3 Park 3   Denny Premier ‘A’             Listowel Celtic 1 Kill Celtic 1 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup             Inter Kenmare 0 Killarney Celtic ‘B’ 3             Tralee Dyn 3    Killorglin FC 1   Castle Bar League Cup […]

Continue reading...

Jun 19th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results – 19-06-2011

Sunday June 19th, 2011 Greyhound Bar KO Cup Semi-Final  2-30 Park  1 v Kill Celtic ‘B’ 0 ( Fergal Maunsell 1           Venue Mounthawk Park Castle Bar League Cup           Kill Ath  3   Killorglin FC 1 ( D Gleeson – Lucas Pollack and D R Galvin           Castleisland   2  Tralee Celtic 1 ( Stan Devane […]

Continue reading...

Jun 12th, 2011   0 Comments

KDL Results , 12-06-2011

Sunday June 12th, 2011 Henneberys Sports Reserve Cup  2-30    Connolly Pk 1  Spa Rd  3 ( Spa Rd took the lead in the 45th min with a Kevin Cunningham header – Connolly Park equalized in the 50th minute but a Darran Crotty goal and a screamer from Blake Byrne puts Spa Rd into the semi […]

Continue reading...

Jun 6th, 2011   0 Comments

KDl Results – 05-06-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Results June 5th 2011   Jimmy Falvey Memorial Youths League Final             Kill Ath 0    Kill Celtic 6   Denny Premier ‘A’  Camp Utd 0 Park 4 Classic FC 3 Castleisland 1 Tralee Celtic 1 Kill Celtic 10 Lisselton Rvs 1   Tralee Celtic 6 Dominos Pizza Challenge Cup             Newtown […]

Continue reading...

May 30th, 2011   0 Comments

Results 29-05-2011

  Denny Kerry District League Fixtures   Wednesday May 25th, 2011 Greyhound Bar KO Cup             Castleisland 0    Park 1 Umbro Youths Cup  6-45    Park  5  Dingle Bay Rvs 0 Thursday May 26th, 2011 Castle Bar League Cup  7-00    Listowel Celtic 2  Shanakill Ath 0  7-00    Castlemaine Utd 3  Balloonagh FC 5 Friday May 27th, […]

Continue reading...