SSE-U19-Logo-2

UNDER 19 LEAGUE SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 1
Kerry  0-2 Bray Wanderers .
Cobh Ramblers  1-2  Cabinteely .
U.C.D.  2-2  Galway United
Shamrock Rovers  0-2  Cork City
Wexford  1-4  Limerick
(Waterford – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 2
Cabinteely  2-1  Bray Wanderers
Cork City  1-1  Wexford
Kerry  0-2  Shamrock Rovers .
U.C.D.  3-0  Cobh Ramblers
Waterford  1-1  Galway United
(Limerick – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 3
Bray Wanderers  2-1  U.C.D.
Cobh Ramblers  1-5  Waterford
Limerick  1-2  Cork City
Shamrock Rovers  2-0  Cabinteely
Kerry  0-1  Wexford .
(Galway United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 31st MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 4
Bray Wanderers  1-3  Limerick
Cobh Ramblers  1-3  Cork City
Galway United  3-0  Kerry .
Shamrock Rovers  2-1  Wexford
Waterford  1-2  Cabinteely
(U.C.D. – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 5
Cabinteely  2-0  Wexford
Galway United  4-0  Cobh Ramblers
Kerry  0-2  Limerick  .
U.C.D.  1-1  Shamrock Rovers
Waterford  6-0  Bray Wanderers
(Cork City – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 6
Bray Wanderers  0-1  Galway United
Cork City  3-0  Kerry .
Limerick  3-2  Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers  3-1  Waterford
Wexford  1-2  U.C.D.
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st APRIL 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 7
Cabinteely  1-1  Cork City
Cobh Ramblers  0-2  Bray Wanderers
Galway United  2-4  Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D.  1-0  Limerick
Waterford  4-2  Wexford
(Kerry – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5th MAY 2019 – NO FIXTURES

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND
Kerry  0-2  Cobh Ramblers .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 8
Cork City  3-1  U.C.D.
Kerry  3-2  Cabinteely .
Limerick  0-1  Waterford
Shamrock Rovers  3-0  Cobh Ramblers
Wexford 1-2  Galway United
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 9
Bray Wanderers  0-2  Shamrock Rovers
Cobh Ramblers  2-2  Wexford
Galway United  1-0  Limerick
U.C.D.  5-0  Kerry .
Waterford  0-3  Cork City
(Cabinteely – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 10
Cabinteely  2-0  U.C.D.
Cork City  3-1  Galway United
Waterford  9-0  Kerry  .
Limerick  2-2  Cobh Ramblers
Wexford 0-1 Bray Wanderers
(Shamrock Rovers)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th JUNE 2019 – SERIES NO. 11
Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers  5-0  Kerry , 
Galway United  1-0  Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers  4-1  Limerick
Waterford  1-1  U.C.D.
(Wexford – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 12
Cabinteely  1-1  Galway United
Cork City  9-0  Bray Wanderers
Kerry  0-3  Cobh Ramblers
Limerick  0-0  Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D.  0-4  Waterford
(Wexford – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 13
Cabinteely  1-2  Cobh Ramblers
Cork City  1-3  Shamrock Rovers
Bray Wanderers  6-1  Kerry .
Limerick  1-1  Wexford
U.C.D.  0-3  Galway United
(Waterford – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 14
Bray Wanderers  1-1  Cabinteely
Cobh Ramblers  2-1  U.C.D.
Galway United  0-3  Waterford
Shamrock Rovers  6-0  Kerry .
Wexford  0-5  Cork City
(Limerick – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 15
Cabinteely  0-2  Shamrock Rovers
Cork City  6-0  Limerick
Wexford  1-2   Kerry  .
U.C.D.  2-1  Bray Wanderers
Waterford  2-0  Cobh Ramblers
(Galway United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4th AUGUST 2019 – RESERVE DATE

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 16
Cabinteely  1-2  Waterford
Cork City  3-1  Cobh Ramblers
Kerry  1-6  Galway United .
Limerick  3-1  Bray Wanderers
Wexford  1-0  Shamrock Rovers
(U.C.D. – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 17
Bray Wanderers  0-2  Waterford
Cobh Ramblers  1-1  Galway United
Limerick  2-5  Kerry .
Shamrock Rovers  3-0  U.C.D.
Wexford  0-0  Cabinteely
(Cork City – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 18
Cabinteely  2-0  Limerick
Galway United  1-1  Bray Wanderers
Kerry  1-10  Cork City .
U.C.D.  3-0  Wexford
Waterford  1-0  Shamrock Rovers
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 19
Bray Wanderers  6-1  Cobh Ramblers
Cork City  4-0  Cabinteely
Limerick  1-1  U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers  2-2  Galway United
Wexford  0-0  Waterford
(Kerry – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th SEPTEMBER 2019 – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 20
Cabinteely  5-2  Kerry
Cobh Ramblers  1-2 Shamrock Rovers
Galway United  3-1  Wexford
U.C.D.  2-3  Cork City
Waterford  5-1  Limerick
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 21
Cork City  2-0  Waterford
Kerry  3-5  U.C.D.
Limerick  2-8  Galway United
Shamrock Rovers  0-1  Bray Wanderers
Wexford  0-2  Cobh Ramblers
(Cabinteely – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 22
Bray Wanderers  1-1  Wexford
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick
Galway United  3-3  Cork City
U.C.D.  3-3  Cabinteely
Kerry  0-9  Waterford .
(Shamrock Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE QUARTER-FINALS &
SHIELD FIRST ROUND
Kerry  4-3  Cobh Ramblers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER 2019 – SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS
Cabinteely Fc 3-0 Kerry

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS &
SHIELD SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE FINAL & SHIELD FINAL