SSE-U19-Logo-2

UNDER 19 LEAGUE SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

 
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 1
Bray Wanderers v Kerry
Cobh Ramblers v Cabinteely
Galway United v U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers v Cork City
Wexford v Limerick
(Waterford – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 2
Cabinteely v Bray Wanderers
Cork City v Wexford
Kerry v Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D. v Cobh Ramblers
Waterford v Galway United
(Limerick – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 3
Bray Wanderers v U.C.D.
Cobh Ramblers v Waterford
Limerick v Cork City
Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely
Wexford v Kerry
(Galway United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 31st MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 4
Bray Wanderers v Limerick
Cobh Ramblers v Cork City
Galway United v Kerry
Shamrock Rovers v Wexford
Waterford v Cabinteely
(U.C.D. – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 5
Cabinteely v Wexford
Galway United v Cobh Ramblers
Kerry v Limerick
U.C.D. v Shamrock Rovers
Waterford v Bray Wanderers
(Cork City – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 6
Bray Wanderers v Galway United
Cork City v Kerry
Limerick v Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford
Wexford v U.C.D.
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st APRIL 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 7
Cabinteely v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Bray Wanderers
Galway United v Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D. v Limerick
Waterford v Wexford
(Kerry – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5th MAY 2019 – NO FIXTURES

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 8
Cork City v U.C.D.
Kerry v Cabinteely
Limerick v Waterford
Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers
Wexford v Galway United
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 9
Bray Wanderers v Shamrock Rovers
Cobh Ramblers v Wexford
Galway United v Limerick
U.C.D. v Kerry
Waterford v Cork City
(Cabinteely – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 10
Cabinteely v U.C.D.
Cork City v Galway United
Kerry v Waterford
Limerick v Cobh Ramblers
Wexford v Bray Wanderers
(Shamrock Rovers)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th JUNE 2019 – SERIES NO. 11
Bray Wanderers v Cork City
Cobh Ramblers v Kerry
Galway United v Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers v Limerick
Waterford v U.C.D.
(Wexford – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 12
Cabinteely v Galway United
Cork City v Bray Wanderers
Kerry v Cobh Ramblers
Limerick v Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D. v Waterford
(Wexford – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 13
Cabinteely v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Shamrock Rovers
Kerry v Bray Wanderers
Limerick v Wexford
U.C.D. v Galway United
(Waterford – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 14
Bray Wanderers v Cabinteely
Cobh Ramblers v U.C.D.
Galway United v Waterford
Shamrock Rovers v Kerry
Wexford v Cork City
(Limerick – no fixture)

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 15
Cabinteely v Shamrock Rovers
Cork City v Limerick
Kerry v Wexford
U.C.D. v Bray Wanderers
Waterford v Cobh Ramblers
(Galway United – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4th AUGUST 2019 – RESERVE DATE

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 16
Cabinteely v Waterford
Cork City v Cobh Ramblers
Kerry v Galway United
Limerick v Bray Wanderers
Wexford v Shamrock Rovers
(U.C.D. – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 17
Bray Wanderers v Waterford
Cobh Ramblers v Galway United
Limerick v Kerry
Shamrock Rovers v U.C.D.
Wexford v Cabinteely
(Cork City – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 18
Cabinteely v Limerick
Galway United v Bray Wanderers
Kerry v Cork City
U.C.D. v Wexford
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers
(Cobh Ramblers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 19
Bray Wanderers v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City v Cabinteely
Limerick v U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United
Wexford v Waterford
(Kerry – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th SEPTEMBER 2019 – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 20 &
LEAGUE CUP FINAL
Cabinteely v Kerry
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers
Galway United v Wexford
U.C.D. v Cork City
Waterford v Limerick
(Bray Wanderers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 21
Cork City v Waterford
Kerry v U.C.D.
Limerick v Galway United
Shamrock Rovers v Bray Wanderers
Wexford v Cobh Ramblers
(Cabinteely – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 22
Bray Wanderers v Wexford
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick
Galway United v Cork City
U.C.D. v Cabinteely
Waterford v Kerry
(Shamrock Rovers – no fixture)

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE QUARTER-FINALS &
SHIELD FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER 2019 – SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS &
SHIELD SEMI-FINALS

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE FINAL & SHIELD FINAL