Airtricity-U17-278x300

UNDER 17 LEAGUE SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 3rd MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 1
Bray Wanderers 2-2 Cork City .
Cobh Ramblers  2-1 Kerry .
Galway United 3-0 Cabinteely .
Shamrock Rovers 2-0 Limerick .
Waterford 3-0 U.C.D.
Wexford 5-2 Carlow-Kilkenny .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 10th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 2
Cabinteely  0-2  Cobh Ramblers .
Carlow-Kilkenny  3-2  Waterford .
Cork City  1-4  Shamrock Rovers .
Kerry  3-2  Bray Wanderers .
Limerick  1-4  Wexford .
U.C.D.  1-0  Galway United .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 17th MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 3
Bray Wanderers  1-2  Cabinteely
Carlow-Kilkenny  2-5  Limerick
Cobh Ramblers  0-4  U.C.D.
Galway United  2-1  Waterford
Kerry  0-4  Shamrock Rovers .
Wexford  0-4  Cork City

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 24th March 2019 – SERIES NO. 4
Cabinteely  0-4  Shamrock Rovers
Cork City  0-2  Limerick
Galway United  0-3  Carlow-Kilkenny
Kerry  4-1  Wexford .
U.C.D.  2-2  Bray Wanderers
Waterford  3-1  Cobh Ramblers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 31st MARCH 2019 – SERIES NO. 5
Cabinteely  2-3  Waterford
Cork City  5-0  Cobh Ramblers
Kerry  3-0  Galway United  .
Limerick  0-1  Bray Wanderers
U.C.D.  4-0  Carlow-Kilkenny
Wexford  0-2  Shamrock Rovers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 6
Bray Wanderers  2-1  Waterford
Carlow-Kilkenny  2-1 Cork City
Cobh Ramblers  2-2  Galway United
Limerick  1-2  Kerry  .
Shamrock Rovers  5-1  U.C.D.
Wexford  2-2   Cabinteely

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 7
Cabinteely  3-1  Limerick
Cobh Ramblers  3-1  Carlow-Kilkenny
Galway United  1-5  Bray Wanderers
Kerry  0-5  Cork City  .
U.C.D.  3-1  Wexford
Waterford  1-2  Shamrock Rovers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st APRIL 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th APRIL 2019 – SERIES NO. 8
Bray Wanderers  2-4  Cobh Ramblers
Cork City  2-0  Cabinteely
Kerry  1-2  Carlow-Kilkenny .
Limerick  0-1  U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers  3-1  Galway United
Wexford  1-2  Waterford

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 5th MAY 2019 – NO FIXTURES

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP FIRST ROUND

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 12th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 9
Cabinteely  2-1  Kerry .
Carlow-Kilkenny  4-4  Bray Wanderers
Cobh Ramblers  2-2  Shamrock Rovers
Galway United  0-3 Wexford
U.C.D.  0-1  Cork City
Waterford  7-1  Limerick

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 19th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 10
Cabinteely  5-1  Carlow-Kilkenny
Cork City  0-0  Waterford
Kerry  0-5  U.C.D. .
Limerick  4-3  Galway United
Shamrock Rovers  5-1  Bray Wanderers
Wexford  2-0  Cobh Ramblers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 26th MAY 2019 – SERIES NO. 11
Bray Wanderers  3-1  Wexford
Carlow-Kilkenny  0-1  Shamrock Rovers
Cobh Ramblers  1-0  Limerick
Galway United  1-1  Cork City
U.C.D.  0-0  Cabinteely
Waterford  2-2  Kerry .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 2nd JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 9th JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 16th JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 23rd JUNE 2019 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 30th JUNE 2019 – SERIES NO. 12
Cabinteely  4-1  Galway United
Carlow-Kilkenny  2-2  Wexford
Cork City  2-3  Bray Wanderers
Kerry  1-1  Cobh Ramblers .
Limerick  2-0  Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D.  2-1  Waterford

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 7th JULY 2019 – LEAGUE CUP SECOND ROUND
Cobh Ramblers  1-5  Kerry .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 14th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 13
Bray Wanderers  3-2  Kerry .
Cobh Ramblers  0-2  Cabinteely
Galway United  0-2  U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers  1-0  Cork City
Waterford  2-3  Carlow-Kilkenny
Wexford  0-0  Limerick

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 21st JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 14
Cabinteely  0-5  Bray Wanderers
Cork City  2-2  Wexford
Shamrock Rovers  2-2  Kerry .
Limerick  2-1  Carlow-Kilkenny
U.C.D.  1-2  Cobh Ramblers
Waterford  3-2  Galway United

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 28th JULY 2019 – SERIES NO. 15
Bray Wanderers  1-4  U.C.D.
Carlow-Kilkenny  1-3  Galway United
Cobh Ramblers  0-2  Waterford
Limerick  2-2  Cork City
Shamrock Rovers  1-0  Cabinteely
Wexford  1-0  Kerry 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 4th AUGUST 2019 – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 11th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 16
Bray Wanderers  3-0  Limerick
Carlow-Kilkenny  1-3  U.C.D.
Cobh Ramblers  2-4  Cork City
Galway United 3-0 Kerry .
Shamrock Rovers  1-0  Wexford
Waterford  0-3  Cabinteely

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP 1/4 FINAL
Kerry  4-1  Galway United.

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 18th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 17
Cabinteely  1-3  Wexford
Cork City  10-0  Carlow-Kilkenny
Galway United  4-0  Cobh Ramblers
Kerry  2-0  Limerick
U.C.D.  1-1  Shamrock Rovers
Waterford  2-2  Bray Wanderers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 25th AUGUST 2019 – SERIES NO. 18
Bray Wanderers  0-2  Galway United
Carlow-Kilkenny  0-2  Cobh Ramblers
Cork City  2-0  Kerry ,
Limerick  1-2  Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers  4-1  Waterford
Wexford  1-2  U.C.D.

MIDWEEK – LEAGUE CUP SEMI FINAL , Wednesday August 28th
Kerry  3-2  Cork City , Venue Mounthawk Park 7-30pm

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 19
Cabinteely  2-1  Cork City
Carlow-Kilkenny  1-1  Kerry 
Cobh Ramblers  5-0  Bray Wanderers
Galway United  1-5  Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D.  0-1  Limerick
Waterford  1-1  Wexford

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 8th SEPTEMBER 2019 – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 20
Bray Wanderers  4-2  Carlow-Kilkenny
Cork City  1-0 U.C.D.
Kerry  2-1  Cabinteely
Limerick  2-1  Waterford
Shamrock Rovers  4-0  Cobh Ramblers
Wexford  2-4  Galway United

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 21
Bray Wanderers  1-1  Shamrock Rovers
Carlow-Kilkenny  0-7  Cabinteely
Cobh Ramblers  1-2  Wexford
Galway United  1-2  Limerick
U.C.D.  1-3  Kerry
Waterford  1-4  Cork City

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2019 – SERIES NO. 22
Cabinteely  3-2  U.C.D.
Cork City  2-3  Galway United
Kerry  1-1  Waterford
Limerick  2-2  Cobh Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers  2-1 Carlow-Kilkenny
Wexford  0-4  Bray Wanderers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 6th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE QUARTER-FINALS &
SHIELD FIRST ROUND
Waterford Fc  1-3  Kerry

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER 2019 – SHIELD QUARTER-FINALS
Cobh Ramblers  0-1  Kerry

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 20th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE SEMI-FINALS & SHIELD SEMI-FINALS
SHIELD SEMI-FINALS
Athlone Town  v  Kerry

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY 27th OCTOBER 2019 – LEAGUE FINAL &
SHIELD FINAL