thT6CCCY9SFIXTURES & RESULTS

Next Fixture

SOUTHERN ELITE DIVISION

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 20th MARCH 2016 – SERIES NO. 1
Shamrock Rovers  2-3  U.C.D.  .
Waterford United  4-1  Salthill Devon .
Mervue United  2-0  Wexford Youths .
Limerick  4-0  Cabinteely  .
Cobh Ramblers  1-0  Bray Wanderers  .
Kerry  0-6  Cork City .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 27th MARCH 2016 – NO FIXTURES 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 3rd APRIL 2016 – SERIES NO. 2
Salthill Devon  1-3  Cabinteely .
Cork City  4-1  Mervue United  .
Bray Wanderers  5-1  Kerry  .
Limerick  0-2  Cobh Ramblers .
U.C.D.  1-0  Waterford United .
Wexford Youths  2-3  Shamrock Rovers .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 10th APRIL 2016 – SERIES NO. 3
Salthill Devon  1-1  Limerick .
Shamrock Rovers  2-1  Mervue United .
Waterford United  2-0  Cobh Ramblers  .
Kerry  1-3  U.C.D.  .
Bray Wanderers  3-2  Wexford Youths .
Caninteely  1-1  Cork City .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 17th APRIL 2016 – SERIES NO. 4
Cabinteely   1-2  Waterford United  .
Cobh Ramblers  0-2  Shamrock Rovers  .
Limerick  1-1  Cork City .
Mervue United  0-2  Bray Wanderers .
U.C.D.  4-0  Salthill Devon .
Wexford Youths  2-1  Kerry .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 24th APRIL 2016 – SERIES NO. 5
Cabinteely  1-5  Mervue United  .
Cork City  6-2  Wexford Youths  .
Kerry    1-4  Shamrock Rovers  .
Salthill Devon  1-3  Bray Wanderers .
U.C.D.  2-0  Cobh Ramblers .
Waterford United  5-1  Limerick .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 1st MAY – RESERVE DATE  

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 8th MAY 2016 – SERIES NO. 6
Bray Wanderers  1-1  Waterford United
Cobh Ramblers  4-2  Salthill Devon
Limerick  0-1  U.C.D.
Mervue United  6-3  Kerry .
Shamrock Rovers  1-3  Cork City
Wexford Youths  3-2  Cabinteely

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 15th MAY 2016 – SERIES NO. 7
Cabinteely  3-1   Kerry  .
Cobh Ramblers  0-1  Cork City .
Limerick  0-2  Bray Wanderers .
Salthill Devon  0-5  Shamrock Rovers  .
U.C.D.  3-0  Mervue United .
Waterford United  1-1  Wexford Youths  .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 22nd MAY 2016 – SERIES NO. 8
Bray Wanderers  1-0  Cabinteely .
Cork City  2-1  U.C.D.  .
Kerry    0-2  Cobh Ramblers  .
Mervue United  1-1  Waterford United .
Shamrock Rovers  2-2  Limerick .
Wexford Youths  6-1  Salthill Devon .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 29th MAY 2016 – SERIES NO. 9
Cabinteely  2-4  Shamrock Rovers  .
Cobh Ramblers  1-1  Mervue United .
Limerick  3-3  Wexford Youths .
Salthill Devon  2-8  Cork City .
U.C.D.  5-0  Bray Wanderers .
Waterford United  6-0  Kerry .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 5th JUNE 2016 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 12th JUNE 2016 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 19th JUNE 2016 – NO FIXTURES

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 26th JUNE 2016 – SERIES NO. 10
Cabinteely  0-3  U.C.D. .
Cork City  2-1  Waterford United .
Kerry  3-1  Salthill Devon  .
Mervue United  1-0  Limerick .
Shamrock Rovers  2-1  Bray Wanderers .
Wexford Youths  1-4  Cobh Ramblers  .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 3rd JULY 2016 – SERIES NO. 11
Bray Wanderers  0-3  Cork City
Cobh Ramblers  4-0  Cabinteely
Limerick  3-0  Kerry .
Salthill Devon  1-4  Mervue United
U.C.D.  4-1  Wexford Youths
Waterford United  2-1  Shamrock Rovers  .

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 10th JULY 2016 – SERIES NO. 12
Bray Wanderers  0-1  Cobh Ramblers
Cork City  5-1  Kerry .
Limerick  2-3  Cabinteely
Salthill Devon  1-4  Waterford United
U.C.D.  1-1  Shamrock Rovers
Wexford Youths  3-3  Mervue United

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 17th JULY 2016 – SERIES NO. 13
Cabinteely  5-0  Salthill Devon
Cobh Ramblers  3-3  Limerick
Kerry  4-1  Bray Wanderers .
Mervue United  2-3  Cork City
Shamrock Rovers  7-3  Wexford Youths
Waterford United  5-2  U.C.D.

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 24th JULY 2016 – SERIES NO. 14
Cabinteely  0-6  Cork City
Cobh Ramblers  1-0  Waterford United
Limerick  2-0  Salthill Devon
Mervue United  1-3  Shamrock Rovers
U.C.D.  5-2  Kerry  .
Wexford Youths  0-0  Bray Wanderers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 31st JULY – RESERVE DATE

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 7th AUGUST 2016 – SERIES NO. 15
Bray Wanderers  3-1  Mervue United
Cork City  1-1  Limerick
Kerry    1-2  Wexford Youths .
Salthill Devon  2-5  U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers  0-1  Cobh Ramblers
Waterford United  3-2  Cabinteely

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 14th AUGUST 2016 – SERIES NO. 16
Bray Wanderers  1-2  Salthill Devon
Cobh Ramblers  2-1  U.C.D.
Limerick  1-4  Waterford United
Mervue United  4-2  Cabinteely
Shamrock Rovers  5-0  Kerry , Saturday 13th August 2.00pm .
Wexford Youths  1-4  Cork City

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 21st AUGUST 2016 – SERIES NO. 17
Cabinteely  2-1  Wexford Youths
Cork City  5-2  Shamrock Rovers
Kerry  3-1  Mervue United  .
Salthill Devon  1-0  Cobh Ramblers
U.C.D.  5-0  Limerick
Waterford United  2-1  Bray Wanderers

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 28th AUGUST 2016 – SERIES NO. 18
Bray Wanderers  0-1  Limerick
Cork City  2-1  Cobh Ramblers
Kerry    0-3  Cabinteely .
Mervue United  3-4  U.C.D.
Shamrock Rovers  6-1  Salthill Devon
Wexford Youths  1-2  Waterford United

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 4th SEPTEMBER 2016 – SERIES NO. 19
Cabinteely   v Bray Wanderers
Cobh Ramblers  3-0  Kerry .
Limerick  3-3  Shamrock Rovers
Salthill Devon  4-3  Wexford Youths
U.C.D.  1-2  Cork City
Waterford United  6-2  Mervue United

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 11th SEPTEMBER 2016 – SERIES NO. 20
Bray Wanderers  0-5  U.C.D.
Cork City  2-0  Salthill Devon
Kerry    2-2  Waterford United .
Mervue United  2-2  Cobh Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers  4-3  Cabinteely
Wexford Youths  1-2  Limerick

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 18th SEPTEMBER 2016 – SERIES NO. 21
Bray Wanderers  0-7  Shamrock Rovers
Cobh Ramblers  6-3  Wexford Youths
Limerick  6-2  Mervue United
Salthill Devon  3-0  Kerry  .
U.C.D.  3-3  Cabinteely
Waterford United  0-0  Cork City

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 25th SEPTEMBER 2016 – RESERVE DATE 

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 2nd OCTOBER 2016 – SERIES NO. 22
Cabinteely   v Cobh Ramblers
Cork City   v Bray Wanderers
Kerry    v Limerick , Sunday 2nd October 2.00pm .
Mervue United  v Salthill Devon
Shamrock Rovers  v Waterford United
Wexford Youths   v U.C.D.

WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 9th OCTOBER 2016 – SHIELD FIRST ROUND
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 16th OCTOBER 2016 – LEAGUE & SHIELD  QUARTER-FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 23rd OCTOBER 2016 – LEAGUE & SHIELD  SEMI-FINALS
WEEKEND ENDING SUNDAY, 30th OCTOBER 2016 – LEAGUE & SHIELD  FINALS

LEAGUE CUP:  This competition will be played on a knock-out basis on mid-week dates.