Kerry District League Roll Of Honour

 

PREMIER A (1st Division)

2016/17 Killarney Athletic
2015/16 Dingle Bay Rovers Fc
2014/15 Tralee Dynamos AFC
2013/14 Castleisland Afc
2012/13 Killarney Celtic Fc
2011/12 St Brendans Park Fc
2010/11 Killarney Celtic Fc
2009/10 Killarney Celtic Fc
2008/09 Lisselton Rovers Fc
2007/08 Lisselton Rovers Fc
2006/07 Killarney Celtic Fc
2005/06 Killarney Celtic Fc
2004/05 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2003/04 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2002/03 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2001/02 St Brendans Park Fc
2000/01 Listowel Celtic
1999/00 St Brendans Park Fc
1998/99 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1997/98 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1996/97 Killarney Celtic
1995/96 Killarney Celtic
1994/95 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1991/92 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1990/91 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1989/90 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1988/89 Listowel Celtic
1987/88 Tralee United Fc
1986/87 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1985/86 Killarney Celtic
1984/85 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1983/84 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1982/83 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1981/82 Killarney Celtic Fc
1980/81 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1979/80 Callinafercy Fc
1978/79 Castleisland Afc
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 St Brendans Park Fc
1974/75 St Brendans Park Fc
1973/74 Cahersiveen Fc
1972/73 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1971/72 Tralee Dynamos Fc

PREMIER B WINNERS (2nd Division)

2016/17 Castleisland Afc B
2015/16 Rattoo Rovers Fc
2014/15 Mastergeeha Fc
2013/14 Tralee Dynamos Fc
2012/13 Killorglin Afc
2011/12 Spa Road Fc
2010/11 Dingle Bay Rovers
2009/10 Listowel Celtic Fc
2008/09 Killorglin Afc
1995/96 Lisselton Rovers
1993/94 Inter Kenmare Fc
1991/92 An Gleann
1990/91 Mastergeeha Fc
1985/86 Cullen
1982/83 Listowel Celtic
1975/76 Tralee Dynamos
1973/74 Geneeveguilla Fc
1972/73 CIE/Lee Rovers

Division 1A WINNERS (3rd Division)

2016/17 Tralee Celtic
2015/16 AC Athletic Fc
2014/15 Skeliga Fc
2013/14 Inter Kenmare
2012/13 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2011/12 Ballymac Galaxy
2010/11 Dingle Bay Rovers
2009/10 AC Athletic
2008/09 Mainebank Fc
2007/08 Classic Fc
2006/07 Tralee Celtic Fc
2005/06 AC Athletic
2004/05 Mastergeeha Fc
2003/04 QPR
2002/03 Mainebank Fc
2001/02 Ballybunion Fc
1992/93 Inter Kenmare Fc
1990/00 Castlegregory Celtic
1997/98 Fenit Samphires
1996/97 Castlemaine United
1995/96 Castlemaine United
1987/88 Mastergeeha Fc
1985/86 North End United

DIVISION 1B WINNERS (4th Division)

2016/17 Strand Road Fc
2015/16 Tralee Celtic
2014/15 Listowel Celtic B
2013/14 AC Athletic
2012/13 LB Rovers
2011/12 Castleisland Afc B
2009/10 Dingle Bay Rovers
1998/99 Castlegregory Celtic
1996/97 Fenit Samphires
1995/96 Camp United
1989/90 An Gleann
1983/84 Mastergeeha Fc
1980/81 St Brendans Park Fc B

Division 2A WINNERS (5th Division)

2016/17 Castlemaine United B
2015/16 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2014/15 Tralee Celtic
2013/14 Rattoo Rovers B
2012/13 Shanakill Athletic
2011/12 CSKA Tralee
2010/11 Sneem Santos Fc
2009/10 Athletico Ardfert
2008/09 Ballymac Galaxy
2007/08 Castleisland Afc B
2003/04 Marian Park
2002/03 Ballyheigue Fc
1995/96 Causeway Fc
1994/95 Castlemaine United

DIVISION 2B WINNERS (6th Division)

2016/17 No Division
2015/16 Strand Road Fc
2014/15 AC Athletic B
2013/14 Tralee Celtic Fc
2012/13 Annascaul Fc
2011/12 Rattoo Rovers B
2010/11 Shanakill Athletic
2009/10 Athletico Ardfert
2001/02 Listowel Celtic B
1995/96 Tralee Celtic

GREYHOUND KO CUP WINNERS (Previously known as the Rose Cup & the Fr.o.Farrell Cup)

2016/17 Killarney Athletic
2015/16 Killarney Celtic
2014/15 Listowel Celtic Afc
2013/14 Castleisland Afc
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Castleisland Afc
2010/11 St Brendans Park Fc
2009/10 Killarney Celtic
2008/09 Lisselton Rovers Fc
2007/08 Rattoo Rovers
2006/07 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2005/06 Killarney Celtic
2004/05 Liselton Rovers Fc
2003/04 Killarney Athletic
2002/03 Killarney Celtic
2001/02 Camp United Fc
2000/01 St Brendans Park Fc
1999/00 Tralee Dynamos
1998/99 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1997/98 Lisselton Rovers
1996/97 Inter Kenmare Fc
1995/96 Killarney Celtic
1994/95 Listowel Celtic
1993/94 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 An Gleann
1991/92 Callinafercy Fc
1990/91 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1989/90 St Brendans Park Fc
1988/89 St Brendans Park Fc
1985/86 Tralee United
1978/79 Listowel Celtic
1977/78 Killarney Celtic
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 St Brendans Park Fc
1974/75 Cahersiveen Fc
1973/74 Cahersiveen Fc
1972/73 Cahersiveen Fc
1971/72 Tralee Dynamos Afc

DOMINOS PIZZA RESERVE CUP WINNERS ( Previously known as the Henneberys Sports Cup)

2016/17 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2015/16 AC Athletic Fc
2014/15 Killarney Celtic Fc B
2013/14 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2012/13 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2011/12 Killarney Celtic Fc B
2010/11 Dingle Bay Rovers
2009/10 Classic Fc
2008/09 Killorglin Afc
2007/08 St Brendans Park Fc B
2005/06 AC Athletic
2004/05 Fenit Samphires
2003/04 Currans Fc
2002/03 Inter Kenmare Fc
2001/02 Ballyhar Dynamos
1997/98 Castleisland Afc
1994/95 St Brendans Park Fc B
1993/94 Skeliga Fc
1989/90 Valley Rovers Fc
1985/86 Kerryhead Rovers
1982/83 Ballyhar Dynamos
1981/82 Ballyhar Dynamos
1980/81 Listowel Celtic
1978/79 Spa Road Fc
1977/78 Asdee Rovers

LEAGUE CUP WINNERS (Previously sponsored by the Castle Bar)

2016/17 Not Played No Sponsor
2015/16 Not Played No Sponsor
2014/15 Not Played No Sponsor
2013/14 Not Played No Spomsor
2012/13 Killarney Celtic Fc
2011/12 Castleisland Afc
2010/11 Castleisland Afc
2009/10 St Brendans Park Fc
2008/09 Castleisland Afc
2007/08 Lisselton Rovers
2006/07 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2005/06 Killarney Athletic
2004/05 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2003/04 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2002/03 Listowel Celtic Fc
2000/01 Killarney Athletic Fc
1999/00 St Brendans Park Fc
1998/99 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1997/98 Inter Kenmare Fc
1996/97 Rattoo Rovers
1995/96 Killarney Athletic Fc
1994/95 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1993/94 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1987/88 Tralee United Fc
1975/76 Scartaglin United
1974/75 Ardfert Athletic
1973/74 Tralee Dynamos Afc

TOMMY HEALY MEMORIAL CUP WINNERS

2016/17 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2015/16 AC Athletic Fc
2014/15 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2013/14 Mitchels Avenue Fc
2012/13 Tralee Dynamos Afc B
2011/12 Na Fianna Fc
2010/11 Inter Kenmare Fc
2009/10 Camp United
2008/09 Tralee Celtic B
2007/08 St Brendans Park B

CELSIUS MENSWARE CUP

2013/14 Tralee Athletic
2008/09 Classic Fc
2007/08 Asdee Rovers Fc
2006/07 Tralee Celtic
2005/06 St Brendans Park B
2003/04 Fenit Samphires Fc
2002/03 Dingle Bay Rovers
2001/02 Connolly Park

GOLF HOTEL CUP

2007/08 Camp United
2006/07 Lisselton Rovers
2002/03 Inter Kenmare Fc

DOMINOS PIZZA CHALLANGE CUP ( Previously known as the Senator Windows Cup)

2012/13 Rattoo Rovers B Fc
2011/12 Listowel Celtic B
2010/11 Behy Rovers
2006/07 Camp United
1998/99 AC Athletic
1997/98 Fenit Samphires
1995/96 Camp United
1988/89 Camp United

ANCHOR SHIELD

1979/80 Killarney Celtic Fc
1978/79 Killarney Celtic Fc
1977/78 Asdee Rovers Fc
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 St Brendans Park Fc
1974/75 St Brendans Park Fc
1973/74 St Brendans Park Fc
1972/73 Killarney Athletic
1971/72 Tralee Dynamos

MUNSTER JUNIOR CUP KERRY AREA FINAL

2016/17 Killarney Celtic Fc
2015/16 Killarney Celtic Fc
2014/15 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2013/14 Killarney Celtic Fc
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Killarney Celtic Fc
2010/11 Lisselton Rovers
2008/09 Tralee Dynamos AFc
2001/02 St Brendans Park Fc
1995/96 Rattoo Rovers Fc
1993/94 Tralee Dynamos Afc
1992/93 Listowel Celtic
1991/92 Asdee Rovers Fc
1987/88 Killarney Celtic
1986/87 St Brendans Park Fc
1984/85 St Brendans Park Fc
1982/83 Listowel Celtic Fc
1978/79 Listowel Celtic Fc
1977/78 Asdee Rovers Fc
1976/77 St Brendans Park Fc
1975/76 Castleisland Afc
1973/74 Killarney Athletic

YOUTHS LEAGUE WINNERS

2016/17 Listowel Celtic
2015/16 Fenit Samphires
2014/15 Killarney Celtic
2013/14 Killarney Athletic
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Killarney Celtic Fc
2008/09 St Brendans Park Fc
2007/08 St Brendans Park Fc
2006/00 St Brendans Park Fc
2005/06 St Brendans Park Fc
2002/03 Fenit Samphires Fc
1985/86 Listowel Celtic Fc
1984/85 Listowel Celtic Fc
1983/84 Listowel Celtic Fc

JIMMY FALVEY MEMORIAL YOUTHS CUP

2016/17 Fenit Samphires
2015/16 Fenit Samphires
2014/15 Killarney Celtic Fc
2013/14 Tralee Dynamos Afc
2012/13 St Brendans Park Fc
2011/12 Killarney Athletic
2010/11 Killarney Celtic Fc

UMBRO YOUTHS CUP (Previously known as the William Maine Youths Cup)

2011/12 St Brendans Park Fc
2008/09 Killarney Celtic Fc
2007/08 Killarney Celtic Fc
2006/07 Dingle Bay Rovers Fc
2002/03 Fenit Samphires Fc

U17 LEAGUE WINNERS

2016/17 Listowel Celtic Afc
2015/16 Listowel Celtic Afc
2014/15 Mastergeeha Fc
2013/14 Killarney Celtic

U17 CUP WINNERS

2016/17 St BrendansPark Fc
2015/16 Fenit Samphires
2014/15 Mastergeeha Fc
2013/14 Listowel Celtic
2012/13 Killarney Athletic
2011/12 St Brendans Park Fc

Ladies League

2014/15 Inter Kenmare
2013/14 Listowel Celtic